Festival List Selections Orchestra

Festival List Selections Orchestra

Here is a listing by state and grade level of some of my orchestra pieces that have been selected for contest/festival required music lists. To play a recording click the title or ▸

Florida

ES

Aftershock (Orchestra) 
Air and Caprice (Orchestra) 
Antagonist (Orchestra) 
Consensus (Orchestra) 
Integrity (Orchestra) 
Koneko 
Oath of Honor (Orchestra) 
Out of the Winter (Orchestra) 
Picture at an Exhibition (Orchestra) 
Supernova 
Yorokobi 

DS

Angel Echoes (Orchestra) 
Ash Grove (Orchestra) 
Bach Suite Mvt I 
Bach Suite Mvt II 
Bach Suite Mvt III 
Bartok Suite
Character (Orchestra) 
Contredanse (Orchestra) 
Crystal Moon (Orchestra) 
Epic (Orchestra) 
Ethos 
Expectations (Orchestra) 
Free Flight 
Harvest Moon 
Kazoku 
Mystic Fawn 
Portal Gates 
Quintus (Orchestra) 
Takeda No Komoriuta 
Tales of the Kojiki 
The Torch Burns Bright
Yuki Matsuri 

CS

Rondo alla Turca 

DF

Declaration & Dance (Orchestra) 

BF

Transcending 

Indiana

Group I

Amadare (Raindrops) 

Group II

Bartok Suite
Contredanse (Orchestra) 
Crystal Moon (Orchestra) 
Heartstrings 

Group III

Ash Grove (Orchestra) 
Character (Orchestra) 
Cimarron (Orchestra) 
Expectations (Orchestra) 
Out of the Winter (Orchestra) 
Quintus (Orchestra) 
Takeda No Komoriuta 

Group IV

Oath of Honor (Orchestra) 

Group V

Kon'nichiwa 
Full Orchestra

Group II

Clash and Roar (Orchestra) 
Declaration & Dance (Orchestra) 
Engines of Resistance (Orchestra) 

Group III

Eden Ridge 

Maryland

Grade 1

Consensus (Orchestra) 
Cho Cho Dances 
Fable 
Hotaru Koi 
Scottish Bobber (Orchestra) 
Shockwave (Orchestra) 
Tsumasaki 

Grade 2

Amadare (Raindrops) 
Ash Grove (Orchestra) 
Air and Caprice (Orchestra) 
Canticle of the Sun (Orchestra) 
Character (Orchestra) 
Cimarron (Orchestra) 
Dance of the Thunderbolts (Orchestra) 
Fiddle Somethin' 
Free Flight 
Integrity (Orchestra) 
Kinetic Energy (Orchestra) 
Magma (Orchestra) 
Out of the Winter (Orchestra) 
The Pursuit of Knowledge (Orchestra) 
Sunayama 
Zou-san 

Grade 3

Crystal Moon (Orchestra) 
Rondo in the Nick of Time 
Solstice 
Swords of Evolution (Orchestra) 
Quintus (Orchestra) 
Japanese Lullaby 
Tales of the Kojiki 

Texas

String Orchestra Grade 1

Koneko 
Scottish Bobber (Orchestra) 

String Orchestra Grade 2

Air and Caprice (Orchestra) 
Contredanse (Orchestra) 
Epic (Orchestra) 
Kazoku 
Kinetic Energy (Orchestra) 
Out of the Winter (Orchestra) 
Quintus (Orchestra) 
Sakura Sakura 
Sunayama 
Tales of the Kojiki 

Full Orchestra Grade 2

Clash and Roar (Orchestra) 
Engines of Resistance (Orchestra)